Mazda Brakes

BP4K33281B - : Caliper Support for Mazda Image

Caliper Support

Mazda BP4K-33-281B
2.0l & 2.3l without turbo, 2.0l.
$110.32
MSRP $159.91
Save $49.59
31% Off
GK2A26281B - : Mount Bracket for Mazda Image

Mount Bracket

Mazda GK2A-26-281B
Without awd.
$45.10
MSRP $64.25
Save $19.15
29.8% Off
FE1533281 - : Caliper Support for Mazda Image

Caliper Support

Mazda FE15-33-281
Without sport susp. Standard Suspension. From 09/05.
$178.02
MSRP $258.06
Save $80.04
31% Off
N11533281 - : Caliper Support for Mazda Image

Caliper Support

Mazda N115-33-281
With turbo.
$115.94
MSRP $168.07
Save $52.13
31% Off
D65133998 - : Caliper Support Pin for Mazda Image

Caliper Support Pin

Mazda D651-33-998
Inner pad. Pin.
$19.14
MSRP $26.80
Save $7.66
28.6% Off
K01133998 - : Lower Guide for Mazda Image

Lower Guide

Mazda K011-33-998
2.5L non turbo. Pin.
$4.80
MSRP $6.62
Save $1.82
27.5% Off
LC6233281A - : Caliper Support for Mazda Image

Caliper Support

Mazda LC62-33-281A
$125.93
MSRP $182.54
Save $56.61
31% Off
GHT226998 - : Lower Guide for Mazda Image

Lower Guide

Mazda GHT2-26-998
Pin.
$5.26
MSRP $7.26
Save $2.00
27.5% Off
GP7A33281B - : Mount Bracket for Mazda Image

Mount Bracket

Mazda GP7A-33-281B
Without mazdaspeed6.
$22.48
MSRP $31.49
Save $9.01
28.6% Off
DFR526281 - : Caliper Mount for Mazda Image

Caliper Mount

Mazda DFR5-26-281
$59.66
MSRP $85.00
Save $25.34
29.8% Off
TA0133281 - : Caliper Support for Mazda Image

Caliper Support

Mazda TA01-33-281
$106.81
MSRP $154.83
Save $48.02
31% Off
GV9B33698 - : Caliper Assembly Bolt for Mazda Image

Caliper Assembly Bolt

Mazda GV9B-33-698
Without brembo brakes. Exc.Brembo Front Brakes.
$3.41
MSRP $4.70
Save $1.29
27.4% Off

No results found for "brake pads, brake rotors, brake calipers, brake". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


All You Need to Know in Maintaining Your Brakes

Brakes represent the absolute most critical safety system on your Mazda3. The system utilizes brake pads, brake rotors, and hydraulic brake calipers to halt momentum. Pressurized fluid converts pedal effort into massive friction energy seamlessly. Regular maintenance of these parts ensures you can stop safely during sudden emergencies.

The Correct Way to Inspect Your Mazda's Brakes

1. Visual Thickness Check

Ensure brake pads exceed three millimeters of depth.

2. Inspect Rotor Integrity

Examine brake rotors for deep grooves or blue heat spots.

3. Check Fluid Levels

Ensure the hydraulic reservoir is filled to the maximum line.

4. Verify Hose Tightness

Inspect rubber lines for dry rotting or pressure blisters.

5. Review Pedal Feel

Confirm the brake pedal feels completely solid when pressed.

Most Common Brake Problems to Look Out For

Hydraulic Fluid Leaks

Replace ruptured hoses connecting the brake calipers immediately.

Loud Grinding Noises

Replace brake rotors ruined by bare metal pad backing.

Seized Slider Pins

Clean brackets and apply high-temperature silicone grease generously.

Spongy Pedal Warnings

Bleed the hydraulic system to remove trapped air bubbles.

High-Pitched Squealing

Apply acoustic paste to the rear of the brake pads.


Frequently Asked Questions

How often should brake pads be replaced?
Friction materials usually need replacement every 40,000 miles.
What warps brake rotors?
Aggressive downhill braking combined with splashing cold puddles.
Do towing loads need special brakes?
Yes, heavy hauling requires high-temp semi-metallic compounds.
Are ceramic brakes better?
They produce less dust but cost slightly more.
Does brake fluid need flushing?
Yes, flush it every two years to remove moisture.

Order the most affordable Mazda brake, pads, rotors, and other hardware from Mazda Parts Online. Need help with your order? Contact our team today for expert support.